Google maps
CURRENT ITINERARIES
Our plans will always try to include:
Meals 3 hours prior to gametime
Arrival 1.5 hours prior to gametime
Road Colors - Blue on Saturday, White on Sunday (unless specified otherwise)
Home Colors - White on Saturday, Blue on Sunday (unless specified otherwise)
U14 Summer Showcase 6/18-22
Hotel
Marriott Courtyard - Castleton
8670 Allisonville Rd
Indianapolis, IN 46250
17 rooms - 4 nights
King w/sleeper sofa $124/night
Rick Minick will handle all hotel arrangements
Roster
Beattie, Brown, Bruni, Curtis
Damm, Jackson, Jones, Kreiss
Marusic, Milazzo, Nageeb, O'Neill,
Roseberry, Surowicz, Tascar, Tojaga
Victor, Winquist, Wright
Facility
Grand Park Sports Campus
711 E 191st Street
Westfield, Indiana 46074
Field Map
Schedule
Friday, June 19
vs Concorde Fire (Away - Blue)
6:00pm, Field 4 (Turf)
Saturday, June 20
vs San Diego Surf (Home - White)
4:00pm,
Field 6 (Turf)
Monday, June 22
vs San Mateo County (Home - White)
8:00am, Field 3 (Turf)
Hotel Rooms
All rooms Fri/Sat/Sun unless noted
All rooms King w/sofa bed unless noted
Breakfast is NOT included
An in-hand credit card will register for the room,
otherwise a credit card authorization is required (cca)
Brown - #941201060
Bruni - #94101081
Curtis - #94101089 (Tascar)
Damm - #94101104
Nageeb - #9410 1130 (Saturday-Sunday)
Marusic - #94106272 (Beattie)
Roseberry - #94106270 (2 Queens)
O'Neill - #94106273 (Kreiss)
Surowicz - #94101117
Victor - #94106284 (Friday only)
Wright - #94106285 (Thursday-Sunday)
Coaches - #94114832 (Friday-Thursday)
Profiles
David Brown / Sue Roseberry
Stats
Noreen Jackson
U16/U18 Summer Showcase 6/21-25
Hotel
Marriott Courtyard - Castleton
8670 Allisonville Rd
Indianapolis, IN 46250
17 rooms - 4 nights
Rick Minick will handle all hotel arrangements
Roster
Crawford, Foran, Gratzer, Jackson
Jandric, Khatoun, Knowles, Malinowski (2)
Manning, Mapp, McAvinew, Nelson
Otter, Schmidt, Senft, Strachan
VanVoorhis, Whipkey, Winquist
Facility
Grand Park Sports Campus
711 E 191st Street
Westfield, Indiana 46074
Field Map
Schedule
Monday, June 22
vs Colorado Rapids (Home - White)
2:30pm, Field 26 (Grass)
Monday, June 22
NeuroTracker Testing, 5:00pm
Grand Park HQ, 5 E. 191st Street, Westfield
Tuesday, June 23
vs Strikers FC (Away - Blue)
4:45pm,
Field 2 (Turf)
Thursday, June 25
vs Juventus Sport Club (Away - Blue)
9:00am, Field 7 (Turf)
Hotel Rooms
All rooms Sun/Mon/Tue/Wed unless noted
All rooms King w/sofa bed unless noted
Breakfast is NOT included
An in-hand credit card will register for the room,
otherwise a credit card authorization is required (cca)
Crawford - #94764112
Khatoun - #94763829
Malinowski/Malinowski - #94763897
Manning - #94764541 (Mapp Tue-Wed)
Mapp - #94764572 (Sunday-Monday)
Nelson - #94764565 (Monday-Tuesday)
Otter - #94763857 (Monday-Wednesday)
Schmidt - #94764546
Senft - #94764559
Coaches - #94114832 (Friday-Wednesday)
Transportation
Profiles
Rich Otter / Rick Gratzer
Stats
Rick Gratzer
Chicago #2 Itinerary 6/5-7
Player Cost - $250 (includes bus, hotel, 5 meals)
Overall Roster for Trip
(Game Rosters TBD)
Buchek, Fatschel, Gratzer
Griffin, Harter, Mapp
Medina, Otter, Roseberry
Crawford, Foran, Khatoun
Knowles, Kraguljac, MalinowskiNa
MalinowskiNi, Manning, McAvinew
Niewiarowski, Schmidt, Senft
Umeda, VanVoorhis, Whipkey
JacksonR, Strachan
JacksonW, Surowicz
Beattie, Brown, Damm
Jones, Kreiss, Marusic
Nageeb, O'Neill, Roseberry
Curtis, Tascar, Tojaga
Victor, Winquist, Wright
Adults
Coaches
Friday, June 5
4:00pm EST Load
Lakefront Lines Bus Depot
13315 Brookpark Rd
Cleveland, OH
216-267-8810
4:30pm EST Depart for Chicago
7:30pm EST Stop for Snack
Indiana Turnpike - Player$
Enter Central Time Zone - 1 hour gain
10:00pm CST Arrive
Springhill Suites (room assignments above)
300 Marriot Drive
Lincolnshire, IL
Saturday, June 6
7:30am All Depart Hotel after Breakfast
8:45am All Arrive
FC Wisconsin Soccer Complex
Route 145, N of County Line Rd, S of Donges Bay Rd
Germantown, WI
(DO NOT USE GPS !!!)
10:00am U18 Game vs FC Wisconsin
12:30pm U16 Game vs FC Wisconsin
12:00pm U18/U14 Lunch
Panera Bread - Inter$
2:15pm U16 Lunch
Panera Bread - Inter$
2:30pm U14 Game vs FC Wisconsin
4:15pm All Depart Field
6:15pm All Arrive
Carlucci Restaurant - Inter$
1801 Butterfield Road
Downers Grove, IL
7:30pm Arrive
Springhill Suites (room assignments above)
4305 Weaver Parkway
Warrenville, IL
Sunday, June 7
8:30am U18 Depart from Hotel after Breakfast
8:45am U18 Arrive
Nike Park
288 West Diehl Rd
Naperville, IL
10:00am U18 Game vs Sockers
11:00am U16/U14 Depart Hotel
11:15am U16/U14 Arrive Field
12:00pm U18 Depart Field
12:15pm U18 Arrive Hotel
12:30pm U16 Game vs Sockers
1:15pm U18 Depart Hotel
1:30pm U18 Arrive Field
1:30pm U18 Lunch
Pizza Hut - Inter$
2:15pm U14 Game vs Sockers
2:15pm U16 Lunch
Pizza Hut - Inter$
3:30pm U14 Lunch / All Depart Field
Enter Eastern Time Zone - 1 hour loss
7:30pm Stop for Snack
Indiana / Ohio Turnpike - Player$
11:30pm EST Arrive
Lakefront Lines Bus Depot
Detroit #2 Itinerary 5/9
Saturday, May 9
Player Cost - $70 (bus, 1 meal)
U16/U18 Only - U14 provide own transportation
U18 Roster
Brown, Costa, Cottrill, Frank
Gratzer, Harter, Hoffman, Kirui
Knowles, Lynch, Medina, Otter
Niewiarowski, Roseberry, Varady
U16 Roster
Dees, Foran, Jackson, Jandric, Khatoun
Kraguljac, Malinowski (2), Manning
McAvinew, Schmidt, Senft, Strachan
Umeda, VanVoorhis, Whipkey, Winquist
U14 Roster
Beattie, Brown, Bruni, Curtis, Damm
Jackson, Jones, Kreiss, Marusic
Nageeb, O'Neill, Roseberry, Surowicz
Tascar, Tojaga, Victor, Winquist, Wright
9:30am Load (All Teams)
Lakefront Lines Bus Depot
13315 Brookpark Rd
Cleveland, OH
10:00am Depart for Detroit
11:00am U18 Lunch (on Bus)
Panera Bread - Inter$
12:30pm U16/U18 Arrive
Jaycee Park
32500 Pembroke St
Livonia, Michigan
1:30pm U16 Lunch
2:00pm U18 Game vs Wolves
4:00pm U18 Snack
Subway - Player$
4:30pm U16 Game
5:00pm U14 Arrive (drive separately)
6:30pm U14 Game (could start earlier)
6:30pm U16/U18 Depart Field
7:30pm Stop on Turnpike (if necessary)
9:00pm Arrive
Lakefront Lines
Stats/Profiles
U18 - Gratzer
U16 - Jackson
U14 - Jackson
Panera Pick-up
Minick
St Louis Itinerary 4/17 - 19
Player Cost - $270 (Includes 2 hotel, bus, 6 meals)
Hotel Rooming List - Terre Haute/St Louis
U18 (3/room):
Costa, Clausen
Varady, Cottrill, Roseberry
Fatschel, Frank, Otter
Gratzer, Lynch, Mapp
Howe, Griffin, Harter
U16 (3/room):
Foran, Brown, Winquist
Strachan, Jackson, Umeda
Knowles, Jandric, Senft
MalinowskiNi, Kraguljac, Schmidt
Manning, MalinowskiNa, McAvinew
U14 (3/room):
Adams, Beattie, Wright
Brown, Victor, Winquist
Curtis, Bruni, Tojaga (King w/pullout)
Roseberry, Damm, Tascar (K)
Jackson, Jones, Nageeb (K)
Kreiss, Marusic, Milazzo (K)
UHybrid (3/room):
Khatoun(U16), Niewiarowski(U18), VanVoorhis(U16)
Coaches Room
Adults Rooms
Bruni (Sat only - 84302134)
Wright (both - 87077836 / 84299347)
Otter (both - 87077821 / 84292638)
Strachan (both - 87077837 / 84306729)
Stats/Profiles
Strachan, Gratzer U18, others as needed
Panera/Olive Garden Pickup
Panera: Wright
Olive Garden:
Pickup- Bruni, Strachan
Setup/Serve - Bruni, Strachan, Wright, Otter
Friday, April 17
3:30pm Load
Pinnacle Sports Complex
313 Medina Rd
Medina, OH
4:00pm Depart for St Louis
7:00pm Dinner
Jimmie Johns - Inter$
11:00pm Arrive
Springhill Suites (3/room)
3304 US 41 South
Terre Haute, IN
Saturday, April 18
9:00am All Depart after Breakfast
Enter Central Time Zone - 1hr gain
10:30am Arrive
SLSG Collinsville Complex
1046 McDonough Lake Rd
Collinsville, IL
11:30pm U16 Lunch
1:00pm U18 Lunch
Panera Bread - Inter$ (11:00am pickup - all 3)
12:00pm U14 Game vs SG Metro (Blue)
2:00pm U16 Game vs SG Metro (Blue)
4:00pm U18 Game vs SG Metro (Blue)
1:30pm U14 Lunch
Panera Bread - Inter$
6:00pm Depart Field
6:30pm Arrive Hotel
Springhill Suites
1231 Strassner Dr
Brentwood, MO
7:00pm Dinner
Olive Garden served in hotel
Sunday, April 19
7:30am U18/U14 Depart hotel
7:50am U18/U14 Arrive
Soccer Park
One Soccer Park Rd
Fenton, MO
9:00am U18 Game vs SG Missouri (White)
Stadium Field
9:00am U14 Game vs SG Missouri (White)
Field 5
10:00am U16 Depart Hotel
10:20am U16 Arrive
11:00am U18/U14 Depart for Hotel
12:30pm U18/U14 Return to Field
11:30am U16 Game vs SG Missouri (White)
Field 5
1:30pm U14/U16/U18 Lunch
Pizza Hut - Inter$
1:30pm All Depart Field
Enter Eastern Time Zone - 1hr Loss
5:30pm Dinner - Player$
11:30pm Arrive
Pinnacle Sports Complex
Detroit #1 Itinerary 4/11
Saturday, April 11
Player Cost - $55 (bus, 1 meal)
ALL TEAMS TAKE BUS !
U18 Roster
Clausen, Costa, Cottril, Fatschel, Gratzer, Griffin
Harter, Howe, Kirui, Mapp, Lynch, Medina
Otter, Roseberry, Knowles, Niewiarowski, Whipkey
U16 Roster
Brown, Crawford, Dees, Jackson, Jandric, Khatoun
MalinowskiNa, MalinowskiNi, Manning, McAvinew
Schmidt, Senft, Strachan, Umeda, VanVoorhis, Winquist
U14 Roster
Adams, Beattie, Brown, Bruni, Curtis, Jackson
Jones, Kreiss, Marusic, Mendels, Milazzo, O'Neill
Roseberry, Surowicz, Tascar, Tojaga, Victor, Wright
8:00am Load (All Teams)
Lakefront Lines Bus Depot
13315 Brookpark Rd
Cleveland, OH
8:30am Depart for Detroit
11:00am U14/U16/U18 Arrive
Avondale High School
2800 Waukegan Rd
Auburn Hills, Michigan
12:00pm U16 Lunch (at Field)
Panera Bread - Inter$ (11:30am pickup)
12:30pm U18 Game vs Vardar
12:30pm U14 Game
3:00pm U16 Game
2:30pm U14/U18 Lunch
Panera Bread - Inter$ (2:00pm pickup)
5:00pm Depart Field (All Teams)
6:00pm Stop on Turnpike (if necessary)
8:00pm Arrive
Lakefront Lines
Stats/Profiles
U18 - Gratzer
U16 - Jackson
U14 - Jackson
Panera Pick-up
11:30 - Gratzer
2:00 - VanVoorhis
Chicago U14 Futsal Showcase 1/31 - 2/1
Hotel
Marriott Courtyard Elmhurst
370 N Route 83
Elmhurst, IL, 60126
2 double beds/room, $89/night (plus tax)
Breakfast included
Contact Shannon Strachan with any questions
Roster - Group 3
Blue Team
Brown, Bruni, Damm, Jackson
Jones, Kreiss, Mendels, Milazzo
Roseberry, Tascar, Victor
Red Team
Adams, Beattie, Curtis, Marusic
Nageeb, O'Neill, Surowicz, Sway
Winquist, Wright
Facility
Quest Multisport Complex
2641 West Harrison Street
Chicago, IL, 60612
773-519-0288
http://questmultisport.com/
Schedule
Saturday, January 31 - Breakfast at 9:00am
Noon, Court 3, Blue vs FC Wisconsin (Home - White)
1:00pm, C4, Red vs FC Wisconsin (H)
2:00pm, C3, Blue vs Chicago Magic (H)
4:00pm, C3, Red vs Chicago Magic (H)
6:00pm, C3, Blue vs Indiana (Away - Blue)
7:00pm, C4, Red vs Indiana (A)
Sunday, February 1 - Breakfast at 7:30am
"Placement" games for Group 3 will be played at
9:00/10:00/11:00am on Sunday. Check on-site schedule
Team Blue - Home, Red - Away
Columbus Itinerary 9/6
Player Cost - $50
All but Pittsburgh must take bus to Columbus
U14 drive separately
U18 Roster
Buchek, Cottrill, Clausen, Fatschel, Frank, Gazis
Gratzer, Griffin, Hoffman, Howe, Letz, Lynch
Manning, Medina, Otter, Roseberry, Varady
U16 Roster
Crawford, Dees, Foran, Jackson, Khatoun, Klimo
Knowles, MalinowskiNi, MalinowskiNa, Mapp
Mason, McAvinew, Schmidt, Senft, Strachan
Umeda, Van Voorhis, Winquist
U14 Roster
Brown, Bruni, Curtis Damm, Jackson
Jones, Kreiss, Mendels, O'Neill, Roseberry
Surowicz, Tascar, Victor, Winquist, Wright
Saturday, September 6
8:00am Load
Pinnacle Sports Complex
313 Medina Rd
Medina, OH
8:30am Depart for Columbus
10:30am U16/U18 Arrive
Crew Training Facility
4153 Alum Creek Rd
Obetz, OH
11:30am U16 Lunch
Subway - Player$
4424 Alum Creek Rd
Obetz, OH
12:00pm U18 Game vs Crew
2:00pm U18 Lunch
Subway - Player$
2:30pm U16 Game vs Crew
3:30pm U14 Arrive
Wellington School - Turf
3650 Reed Rd.
Upper Arlington, OH
4:15pm U16/U18 Depart Field
4:45pm U14 Game vs Crew
6:15pm U14 Depart Field
6:15pm U16/U18 Arrive
Pinnacle Sports Complex
Indianapolis Itinerary 10/10 - 10/11
Player Cost - $140 (includes hotel, bus, 2 meals)
Hotel Rooming List
Coaches Room
U18/16 (3/room):
Gratzer, Clausen, Cottrill
Howe, Frank, Hoffman,
Varady, Letz, Medina
Dees, Foran, Roseberry
Khatoun, Klimo, Kraguljac
Nick Malinowski, Jandric, Mason
Manning, Mapp, Malinowski Nate
Schmidt, McAvinew, Knowles
Strachan, Senft, Umeda
VanVoorhis, Whipkey, Winquist
U14 (3/room):
Brown, Bruni, Curtis
Jackson, Kreiss, Damm
Jones, Mendels, O'Neil
Roseberry, Surowicz, Tascar
Winquist, Wright, Victor
Volunteers (Stats, Profiles):
U18: Rick Gratzer
U16: Scott Jackson
U14: Scott Jackson
U16 playing U18
Klimo, Knowles, Manning
Mapp, Senft, Whipkey
Friday, October 10
4:00pm Load (All 3 teams)
Pinnacle Sports Complex
313 Medina Rd
Medina, OH
4:30pm Depart for Indianapolis
7:00pm Stop for Snack - Player$
9:30pm Arrive
Springhill Suites (3/room)
11855 North Meridian Rd, Carmel
Saturday, October 11
9:15am U14 Depart Hotel
9:30am U14 Arrive Field
Grand Park Sports Campus
711 191st St
Westfield, IN
10:00am Breakfast Ends
11:00am U14 game vs Indiana Fire (White)
Field #2 (Turf)
11:15am U16 Depart Hotel
11:30am U16 Arrive Field
12:00pm U18 Lunch Hotel board room
Panera Bread (Inter$)
12:45pm U14 Lunch field
Panera Bread (Inter$)
1:00pm U16 game vs Indiana Fire (White)
Field #2 (Turf)
1:15pm U18 Depart Hotel
1:30pm U18 Arrive Field
3:00pm U16 Lunch
Panera Bread (Inter$)
3:15pm U18 game vs Indiana Fire (White)
Field #2 (Turf)
5:15pm U18/U16/U14 Depart Field
6:00pm Stop for Snack - Player$
11:00pm Arrive
Pinnacle Sports Complex
Minneapolis Itinerary 10/24 - 10/26
Hotel
Springhill Suites
5901 Wayzata Blvd
St Louis Park, Minn
952-738-7300
Friday night 10/24 - Sunday 10/26
20 Double both w/fold-out, $119
Rick Minick will handle all hotel arrangements
Email
Roster
Clausen, Cottrill, Frank, Gratzer
Griffin, Hoffman, Howe, Letz
Lynch, Roseberry, Varady
Crawford, Dees, Jackson, Jandric
Khatoun, Klimo, Knowles, Malinowski
Manning, Mapp, Mason, McAvinew
Otter, Schmidt, Senft, Strachan
Umeda, VanVoorhis, Whipkey, Winquist
Airline - Eastside Travel Group
Friday, October 24
Flight - Delta #3501
Leave Cleveland 7:20pm
Arrive Minneapolis 8:23pm
Sunday, October 26
Flight - Delta #5039
Leave Minneapolis 7:10pm
Arrive Cleveland 10:01pm
Eastside Travel - Seats Reserved
Nanchoff, Minick, Clausen, Cottrill
Frank, Hoffman, Howe, Jackson(2)
Khatoun, Malinowski(3),Manning
Mapp, Otter(2), Schmidt, Senft
Cost is $492 per person includes taxes/fees
Eastside Travel will handle all airline arrangements
Contact Tony Mello @401-724-3111 x206
Email
Schedule - U16s arrive 1.5 hrs prior
Saturday vs Shattuck-St Marys
Sports Complex - Away Blue
1000 Shumway Ave
Faribault, Minnesota 55021
Use field link on schedule for directions
U18 - 10:00am
U16 - 12:30pm
Sunday vs Minnesota Thunder
National Sports Center - Home White
Stadium Field
1700 105th St. NE
Blaine, Minnesota 55449
Use field link on schedule for directions
U18 - 9:00am
U16 - 11:30am
Hotel Rooms (all doubles w/foldout)
Nanchoff, Minick
Malinowski(2), parent
Otter, parent
Gratzer, parent
Dees, parent, Klimo
McAvinew, parent
Crawford, parent
Varady, parent
Letz, parent
VanVoorhis, parent, Knowles
Cottrill, Clausen
Howe, Frank, Hoffman
Roseberry, Griffin, Lynch
Manning, Khatoun, Mason
Schmidt, Senft, Umeda
Mapp, Jandric, Whipkey
Transportation (From/To Airport, Games, Meals)
From Airport to Hotel - Friday
Gratzer:
Gratzer
Letz:
Letz, Frank, Lynch
Varady:
Varady
Crawford (1):
Crawford, Roseberry
Crawford (2):
Senft, Umeda
Dees:
Dees, Klimo
Jackson:
Jackson
Malinowski:
Malinowski, Mason
McAvinew:
McAvinew
Otter:
Otter, Manning, Jandric
Strachan:
Strachen
VanVoorhis:
VanVoorhis, Knowles
Winquist:
Winquist
Nanchoff/Minick/Gratzer (van):
Clausen, Cottrill, Griffin, Hoffman, Howe
Khatoun, Mapp. Schmidt, Whipkey
To Games, Meals
Gratzer:
Gratzer, Griffin, Lynch
Letz:
Letz, Frank
Varady:
Varady, Cottrill, Howe
Crawford:
Crawford, Senft, Umeda
Dees:
Dees, Klimo
Jackson:
Jackson
Malinowski:
Malinowski, Mason
McAvinew:
McAvinew, Mapp
Otter:
Otter, Manning
Strachan:
Strachen, Whipkey, Schmidt
VanVoorhis:
VanVoorhis, Knowles, Khatoun
Winquist:
Winquist, Jandric
Nanchoff/Minick (van):
Clausen, Hoffman, Roseberry, U16s playing up
To Airport on Sunday
Gratzer:
Gratzer, Griffin, Lynch
Letz:
Letz, Frank
Varady:
Varady, Cottrill, Howe
Crawford:
Crawford, Roseberry
Dees:
Dees, Klimo
Jackson:
Jackson
Malinowski:
Malinowski, Mason
McAvinew:
McAvinew
Otter:
Otter, Manning
Strachan:
Strachen, Whipkey, Schmidt
VanVoorhis:
VanVoorhis, Knowles
Winquist:
Winquist
Nanchoff/Minick (van):
Clausen, Hoffman, Jandric, Khatoun
Mapp, Senft, Umeda
U14 Central Region Event 10/25 - 26
Hotel
Marriott Courtyard Indianapolis/Carmel
10290 N Meridian Street
Indianapolis, IN 34233
15 rooms, (8) King w/pullout - $104, (7) Double, $114
Shannon Strachan will handle all hotel arrangements
Email
Roster
Brown, Bruni, Curtis, Damm,
Jackson, Jones, Kriess, Mendels
Milazzo, O'Neill, Roseberry, Surowicz
Tascar, Victor, Winquist, Wright
Team Hotel Reservations
Coach
Shaw/Brown, Milazzo, Jones,
Kulle/Tascar, Surowicz, Jackson
Wright, O'Neill, Damm, Roseberry
Victor, Kreiss, Bruni, Curtis
Facility
Grand Park Sports Campus
711 191st St
Westfield, IN
Schedule
Saturday, October 25
9:00am, Field 25 (Grass)
vs Texans SC Houston (Blue)
2:00pm, Field 26 (Grass)
vs Colorado Rapids (White)
Sunday, October 26
11:00am, Field 17 (Grass)
vs Minnesota Thunder (Blue)
Chicago #1 Itinerary 10/31-11/2
Player Cost - $240 (includes bus, hotel, 5 meals)
U18 Roster / Room Assignments
Clausen, Gratzer, Hoffman
Cottrill, Medina, Nageeb (U14)
Fatschel, T Roseberry, A Roseberry (U14)
Howe, Frank, Varady
Lynch, Gazis, Letz
U16 Roster / Room Assignments
Crawford, Knowles, Schmidt
Malinowski, Dees, Senft
Strachan, Jackson, Manning
Mapp, Jandric, Umeda
Khatoun, Mason, VanVoorhis
Klimo, McAvinew, Winquist
U14 Roster / Room Assignments
Jones, Brown, Surowicz
Kreiss, Bruni, Tascar
Curtis, Mendels, Victor
Winquist, Damm, O'Neill
Jackson, Milazzo, Wright
Adult rooms
Nanchoff, Minick
Wright
Bruni
Schmidt
Kreiss (Sat Only)
Hoffman
Manning
Griffin (College visits)
Friday, October 31
4:30pm EST Load
Lakefront Lines Bus Depot
13315 Brookpark Rd
Cleveland, OH
216-267-8810
5:00pm EST Depart for Chicago
7:30pm EST Stop for Snack
Indiana Turnpike (Player$)
Enter Central Time Zone - 1 hour gain
10:00pm CST Arrive
Springhill Suites (room assignments above)
4305 Weaver Parkway
Warrenville, IL
Stay both nights
Saturday, November 1
9:00am U18 Depart Hotel after Breakfast
9:45am U18 Arrive Field
Toyota Park Training Center
7000 South Harlem Ave
Bridgeview, IL
11:00am U18 Game vs Chicago Fire
11:15am U16/U14 Depart Hotel
12:00pm U16/U14 Arrive Field
12:30pm U14 Lunch
Panera Bread - Inter$
1:30pm U16 Game vs Chicago Fire
1:30pm U18 Lunch
Panera Bread - Inter$
3:00pm U16 Lunch
Panera Bread - Inter$
3:30pm U14 Game vs Chicago Fire
5:30pm U18/U16/U14 Depart Field
6:00pm Dinner
Carlucci's Restaurant - Inter$
1801 Butterfield Road
Downers Grove, IL
7:30pm Leave Restaurant
8:00pm Arrive Hotel
Sunday, November 2
Time Change - 1 hour gain
7:30am U18 Depart Hotel after Breakfast
7:45am U18 Arrive Field
College of DuPage Stadium
425 Fawell Blvd (Stadium on College Rd)
Glen Ellyn, IL
9:00am U18 Game vs Chicago Magic
9:45am U16 Depart Hotel
10:00am U16 Arrive Field
11:00am U18 Depart Field
11:15am U18 Arrive Hotel
11:30am U16 Game vs Chicago Magic
12:15pm U18/U14 Depart Hotel
12:30pm U18/U14 Arrive Field
1:00pm U18 Lunch
Rosatis Pizza - Inter$
1:15pm U16 Lunch
Rosatis Pizza - Inter$
1:45pm U14 Game vs Chicago Magic
3:15pm U14 Lunch / All Depart Field
Rosatis Pizza - Inter$
Enter Eastern Time Zone - 1 hour loss
6:30pm EST Stop for Snack
Indiana / Ohio Turnpike - Player$
10:30pm EST Arrive
Lakefront Lines Bus Depot
Volunteers (stats, profiles)
U18 -
Gratzer
U16 -
Schmidt/Jackson
U14 -
Minick
Winter Showcase 11/28 - 12/3
Hotel
Comfort Suites Sarasota
5690 Honore Blvd
Sarasota, FL 34233
25 rooms - $129, (12) King w/pullout, (10)Queen w/pullout
Rick Minick will handle all hotel arrangements
Email
Rosters
U18
Cottrill, Fatschel, Frank, Gazis
Gratzer, Griffin, Harter, Hoffman
Howe, Kirui, Letz, Lynch, Mapp
Otter, Roseberry, Varady, Whipkey
U16
Brown, Crawford, Jackson, Jandric
Khatoun, Knowles, Kraguljac, Malinowski(2)
Manning, Mason, McAvinew, Niewiarowski
Schmidt, Senft, Strachan, Umeda, VanVoorhis
Both
Winquist
Facility
Premier Sports Complex
Located on Rt 70/53rd Ave east of I-75 (x217)
at Greenbrook Blvd, across from Post Office
All Grass fields
Schedule
U18
Saturday, November 29
vs San Juan SC (Away - Blue)
12:15pm, Field 15 (grass)
Sunday, November 30
vs Boca United (Home - White)
1:00pm, Field 20 (grass)
Tuesday, December 2
vs Baltimore Bays (Away - Blue)
9:00am, Field 17 (grass)
U16
Sunday, November 30
vs Pateadores (Away - Blue)
11:00am, Field 20 (grass)
Monday, December 1
vs San Diego Surf (Home - White)
10:00am, Field 1 (grass)
Wednesday, December 3
vs Real Colorado (Away - Blue)
9:00am, Field 20 (grass)
Comfort Suites Rooms
Nanchoff, Marich (2Q, Friday-Wednesday)
Cottrill, Gazis, Lynch (2Q, F-T)
Howe, Kirui, Harter (2Q, F-T)
Kraguljac, parent, Brown (2Q, S-W)
Khatoun, parent (2Q, S-W)
Khatoun, Umeda (2Q, S-W)
Gratzer, parent (2Q, F-T)
Crawford, parent (2Q, S-W)
Fatschel, parent (2Q, F-T)
Roseberry, parent (2Q, F-T)
Hoffman, parent (2Q, F-T)
Manning, parent (K, S-W)
Niewiarowski, parent (K, S-W)
Mapp, parent (K, F-T)
Varady, parent (K, F-W)
Knowles, Jandric (K, S-W)
Harwat (K, F-W)
Transportation (airport, games, meals)
Niewiarowski:
Umeda (From Airport only)
Winquist:
Gazis, Lynch (From Airport only)
Mapp:
Howe
Kraguljac:
Brown
Crawford:
Knowles
Khatoun:
Umeda
Gratzer:
Gazis, Lynch
Varady:
Cottrill, Kirui
Manning:
Jandric (Meals, Games, To Airport)
Khatoun:
Jandric (From Airport only)
Whipkey -
Harter (From/To Home)
Hoffman
- Harter (Meals, Games) - Tentative
Volunteers (profiles, stats)
U18 - Gratzer (S/P)
U16 - Jackson (S), VanVoorhis (P)